• BREAKING NEWS ABC shows live and on-demand -- Download the WATCH ABC app!

OTRC: Emmy Awards 2012: Full list of winners

The official poster for the 64th annual Primetime Emmy Awards. / Jimmy Kimmel appears in a still from a February 2011 episode of 'Jimmy Kimmel Live.' (Academy of Television Arts and Sciences / ABC / Mitch Haddaad)

The 64th annual Primetime Emmy Awards took place on Sunday, September 23 in Los Angeles from L.A. Live's Nokia Theatre on ABC at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT.

Jimmy Kimmel of the ABC talk show "Jimmy Kimmel Live!" hosted the show. The night's biggest winners were "Homeland," with six Emmys total, and "Game Change," with five Emmys total. The ABC sitcom "Modern Family" also won five Emmys.

Actors who received their first Emmy nominations this year included Zooey Deschanel of the FOX comedy series "New Girl," "Blossom" alum Mayim Balik of "The Big Bang Theory," Damian Lewis of Showtime's "Homeland," Lena Dunham of HBO's "Girls," Kevin Costner and Bill Paxton of the History Channel miniseries "Hatfields & McCoys" and Benedict Cumberbatch of the PBS miniseries "Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (Masterpiece).

Check out a full list of 2012 Emmy Award winners and nominees below.

Outstanding Drama Series
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime (won six Emmys total)
"Boardwalk Empire - "HBO"
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Mad Men" - AMC (won four consecutive years, from 2008-2011)

Outstanding Comedy Series
WINNER: "Modern Family" - ABC (won five Emmys total)
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
"Girls" - HBO
"30 Rock" - NBC
"Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Jon Cryer - "Two And A Half Men" - CBS
Jim Parsons - "The Big Bang Theory" - CBS (2011, 2010 winner)
Larry David - "Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
Don Cheadle - "House Of Lies" - Showtime
Louis C.K. - "Louie" - FX Networks
Alec Baldwin - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Julia Louis-Dreyfus - "Veep" - HBO
Lena Dunham - "Girls" - HBO
Melissa McCarthy - "Mike & Molly" - CBS (2011 winner)
Zooey Deschanel - "New Girl" - FOX
Edie Falco - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Amy Poehler - "Parks and Recreation" - NBC
Tina Fey - "30 Rock - NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Julie Bowen - "Modern Family" - ABC (2011 winner)
Mayim Bialik - "The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
Kathryn Joosten - "Desperate Housewives" - ABC (The actress died in June at age 72. She has won two Emmys for her role as Karen McCluskey.)
Sofia Vergara - "Modern Family" - ABC (highest-paid TV actress)
Merritt Wever - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Kristen Wiig - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Eric Stonestreet - "Modern Family" - ABC
Ed O'Neill - "Modern Family" - ABC
Jesse Tyler Ferguson - "Modern Family" - ABC
Ty Burrell - "Modern Family" - ABC (2011 winner)
Max Greenfield - "New Girl" - FOX
Bill Hader - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
WINNER: Damian Lewis - "Homeland" - Showtime
Steve Buscemi - "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
Bryan Cranston - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Michael C. Hall - "Dexter" - Showtime
Hugh Bonneville - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Jon Hamm - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
WINNER: Claire Danes - "Homeland" - Showtime
Glenn Close - "Damages" - DirecTV
Michelle Dockery - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Julianna Margulies - "The Good Wife" - CBS (2011 winner)
Kathy Bates - "Harry's Law" - NBC
Elisabeth Moss - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
WINNER: Maggie Smith - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Anna Gunn - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Joanne Froggatt - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Archie Panjabi - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Christine Baranski - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Christina Hendricks - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
WINNER: Aaron Paul - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Giancarlo Esposito - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Brendan Coyle - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Jim Carter - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Peter Dinklage - "Game Of Thrones" - HBO (2011 winner)
Jared Harris - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
WINNER: "Game Change" - HBO (won five Emmys total)
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Luther" - BBC America
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: Kevin Costner - "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
Woody Harrelson - "Game Change" - HBO
Bill Paxton - "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
Clive Owen - "Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
Idris Elba - "Luther" - BBC America
Benedict Cumberbatch - "Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: Julianne Moore - "Game Change" - HBO
Connie Britton - "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
Nicole Kidman - "Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
Ashley Judd - "Missing" - ABC
Emma Thompson - "The Song Of Lunch (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or Movie
WINNER: Jessica Lange - "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
Frances Conroy - "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
Sarah Paulson - "Game Change" - HBO
Mare Winningham - "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
Judy Davis - "Page Eight (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: Tom Berenger - "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
Denis O'Hare - "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
Ed Harris - "Game Change" - HBO
David Strathairn - "Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
Martin Freeman - "Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Jimmy Fallon - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC (announced at the Creative Arts Emmys on September 15)
Michael J. Fox - "Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
Greg Kinnear - "Modern Family" - ABC
Bobby Cannavale - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Will Arnett - "30 Rock" - NBC
Jon Hamm - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
WINNER: Jeremy Davies - "Justified" - FX Networks
Mark Margolis - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Dylan Baker - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Michael J. Fox - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Ben Feldman - "Mad Men" - AMC
Jason Ritter - "Parenthood" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
WINNER: Kathy Bates - "Two And A Half Men" - CBS
Dot-Marie Jones - "Glee" - FOX
Maya Rudolph - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Melissa McCarthy - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Elizabeth Banks - "30 Rock" - NBC
Margaret Cho - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
WINNER: Martha Plimpton - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Loretta Devine - "Grey's Anatomy" - ABC
Jean Smart - "Harry's Law" - NBC
Julia Ormond - "Mad Men" - AMC
Joan Cusack - "Shameless" - Showtime
Uma Thurman - "Smash" - NBC

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
WINNER: Tom Bergeron - "Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
Phil Keoghan - "The Amazing Race" - CBS
Ryan Seacrest - "American Idol" - FOX
Betty White - "Betty White's Off Their Rockers" - NBC
Cat Deeley - "So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX

Outstanding Variety Series
WINNER:"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central (won two Emmys total)
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" - ABC
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" - NBC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Variety Special
WINNER: "The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS (won two Emmys total)
"Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl" - NBC
"Kathy Griffin: Tired Hooker" - Bravo
"Mel Brooks And Dick Cavett Together Again" - HBO
"Tony Bennett: Duets II (Great Performances)" - PBS

Outstanding Special Class Programs
WINNER: "The 65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS (won four Emmys total)
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The 69th Annual Golden Globe Awards" - NBC
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"Herbie Hancock, Gustavo Dudamel And The LA Phil Celebrate Gershwin (Great Performances)" - PBS
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
WINNER: "Childrens Hospital" - Cartoon Network
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain" - thedailyshow.com
"Parks And Recreation: April And Andy's Road Trip" - nbc.com
"30 Rock: The Webisodes" - nbc.com
"Web Therapy" - lstudio.com

Outstanding Special Class - Short-format Nonfiction Programs
WINNER: "DGA Moments In Time" - dga.org
"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" - bravotv.com
"Jay Leno's Garage" - jaylenosgarage.com
"Thank A Vet" - History Channel
"30 Rock: Ask Tina" - nbc.com

Outstanding Children's Program
WINNER: "Wizards Of Waverly Place" - Disney Channel
"Degrassi" - TeenNick
"Good Luck Charlie" - Disney Channel
"iCarly" - Nickelodeon
"Victorious" - Nickelodeon

Outstanding Children's Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Program
WINNER: "Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger" - PBS
"It Gets Better" - MTV
"The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: The Great Cafeteria Takeover" - HBO

Outstanding Nonfiction Series
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel (won four Emmys total)
"American Masters" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
"Inside The Actors Studio" - Bravo
"The Weight Of The Nation" - HBO

Outstanding Nonfiction Special
WINNER: "George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO (won two Emmys total)
"Bobby Fischer Against The World" - HBO
"Gloria: In Her Own Words" - HBO
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
"6 Days To Air: The Making Of South Park" -Comedy Central

Outstanding Reality Program
WINNER: "Undercover Boss" - CBS
"Antiques Roadshow" - PBS
"Jamie Oliver's Food Revolution" - ABC
"MythBusters" - Discovery Channel
"Shark Tank" - ABC
"Who Do You Think You Are?" - NBC

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
WINNER: "The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX
"Top Chef" - Bravo
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"CSI: Miami" - CBS
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
WINNER: "Hemingway & Gellhorn- HBO
"American Horror Story"- FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
"The River" - ABC
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO
"Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
Prohibition" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Person Of Interest" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys - History Channel
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
'Game Change" - HBO
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
WINNER: "Modern Family" - ABC
"Entourage" - HBO
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Parks And Recreation" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
WINNER: "The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"ACM Presents: Lionel Richie And Friends" - CBS
"American Idol - "FOX"
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: "Paul Simon's Graceland Journey: Under African Skies" - A&E
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"Frozen Planet - To The Ends Of The Earth" - Discovery Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Falling Skies" - TNT
"Inside The Human Body" - TLC
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC
"Pan Am" - ABC
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Bones" - FOX
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Touch" - FOX

Outstanding Stunt Coordination
WINNER: "Southland" - TNT
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Criminal Minds" - CBS
"Grimm" - NBC
"Hawaii Five-0" - CBS
"NCIS: Los Angeles" - CBS

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Late Show With David Letterman" - CBS
"30 Rock - "NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
WINNER: "Memphis (Great Performances)" - PBS
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "Modern Family" - ABC (Steven Levitan)
"Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO (Robert B. Weide)
"Girls" - HBO (Lena Dunham)
"Louie" - FX Networks (Louis C.K.)
"Modern Family" - ABC (Jason Winer)
"New Girl" - FOX (Jake Kasdan)

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO (Tim Van Patten)
"Breaking Bad" - AMC (Vince Gilligan)
"Downton Abbey" - PBS (Brian Percival)
Homeland" - Showtime (Michael Cuesta)
"Mad Men" - AMC (Phil Abraham)

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
WINNER: "Game Change" - HBO (Jay Roach)
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO (Philip Kaufman)
"Luther" - BBC America (Sam Miller)
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS (Paul McGuigan)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC (Don Roy King)
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central (James Hoskinson)
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart - Comedy Central (Chuck O'Neil)
"Late Show With David Letterman" - CBS (Jerry Foley)
"Portlandia" - IFC (Jonathan Krisel)

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
WINNER: "The 65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS (Glenn Weiss)
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC (Don Mischer)
"The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS (Louis J. Horvitz)
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks (Louis C.K.)
"New York City Ballet George Balanchine's The Nutcracker (Live From Lincoln Center)" - PBS (Alan Skog)

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: "George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO (Martin Scorsese)
"The Amazing Race" - CBS (Bertram van Munster)
"American Masters" - "Woody Allen: A Documentary" - PBS (Robert B. Weide)
"Paradise Lost 3: Purgatory" - HBO (Bruce Sinofsky)
'Project Runway" - Lifetime (Craig Spirko)

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "Louie" - FX Networks (Louis C.K.)
"Community" - NBC (Chris McKenna)
"Girls" - HBO (Lena Dunham)
"Parks And Recreation" - NBC (Amy Poehler)
"Parks And Recreation" - NBC (Michael Schur)

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime (Alex Gansa, Howard Gordon and Gideon Raff)
"Downton Abbey" - PBS (Julian Fellowes)
"Mad Men" - AMC (Matthew Weiner and Semi Chellas)
"Mad Men" - AMC (Andre Jacquemetton and Maria Jacquemetton)
"Mad Men" - AMC (Matthew Weiner and Erin Levy)

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
WINNER: "Game Change" - HBO (Danny Strong)
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Bill Kerby)
"The Hour" - BBC America (Abi Morgan)
"Luther" - BBC America (Neil Cross)
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS (Steven Moffat)

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
WINNER: "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central"
"Portlandia" - IFC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
WINNER: "Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"Betty White's 90th Birthday: A Tribute To America's Golden Girl" - NBC
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: "Prohibition" - PBS
"American Experience" - PBS
"American Masters" - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
"Sesame Street: Growing Hope Against Hunger" - PBS

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
WINNER: "2 Broke Girls" - CBS
"Hell's Kitchen" - FOX
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Mike & Molly" - CBS
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
TIE WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
TIE WINNER: "Game of Thrones" - HBO

"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Justified" - FX Networks
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks - 2 nominations
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
TIE WINNER: "The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
TIE WINNER: "The 65th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "Girls" - HBO
"The Big C" - Showtime
"Modern Family" - ABC
"New Girl" - FOX
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime
"Boardwalk Empire" - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"The Good Wife" - CBS
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
WINNER: "Game Change" - HBO
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Five" - Lifetime
"Hatfields & McCoys " - History Channel
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Choreography
WINNER: "Smash" - NBC
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX (3 nominations)

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
WINNER: "Two And A Half Men" - CBS
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Mike & Molly" - CBS
"Pair Of Kings" - DisneyXD
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
WINNER: "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Glee" - FOX
"Mad Men" - AMC
"Pan Am" - ABC

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Treasure Island" - SyFy

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations" - Travel Channel
"George Harrison: Living In The Material Words" - HBO
"Prohibition" - PBS
"Whale Wars" - Animal Planet

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
WINNER: "Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS
"Top Chef" - Bravo

Outstanding Commercial
WINNER: "Best Job" - Procter & Gamble Corporate Brand
"The Bark Side" - Volkswagen
"Color Changes Everything" - Target: Spring Apparel, Home + Beauty Products
"The Dog Strikes Back" - Volkswagen
"It's Halftime In America" - Chrysler Brand

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias " - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Treasure Island" - SyFy

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
WINNER: "Homeland" - Showtime
"Breaking Bad" - AMC (2 nominations)
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "Curb Your Enthusiasm" - HBO
"Modern Family" - ABC (2 nominations)
"30 Rock" - NBC (2 nominations)

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
WINNER: "How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Hot In Cleveland" - TV Land
"Two and a Half Men" - CBS
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Game Change" - HBO
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Sherlock: A Scandal In Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
WINNER: "2012 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony " - HBO
"The 84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Extreme Makeover: Home Edition" - ABC
"Louis C.K. Live At The Beacon Theatre" - FX Networks

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
WINNER: "Frozen Planet" - Discovery Channel
"American Masters" - Johnny Carson: King Of Late Night" - PBS
"Anthony Bourdain: No Reservations " - Travel Channel
"Beyond Scared Straight" - A&E
"George Harrison: Living In The Material World" - HBO

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
WINNER: "Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS
"Top Chef" - Bravo

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
WINNER: "Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias " - Showtime
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
WINNER: "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Victorious" - Nickelodeon
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
WINNER: "American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel (Kevin Reynolds)
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media - Enhancement To A Television Program Or Series
WINNER: "The Team Coco Sync App" - TBS
"Bravo's Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" - bravotv.com
"'Game Of Thrones' Season Two - Enhanced Digital Experience" - HBO

Outstanding Creative Achievement In Interactive Media - Original Interactive Television Programming
WINNER: "Dirty Work" - rides.tv
"Psych HashTag Killer - USA Network
"What's Trending With Shira Lazar" - whatstrending.com

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
WINNER: "So You Think You Can Dance" - FOX
"American Idol" - FOX
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
WINNER: "The 54th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"84th Annual Academy Awards" - ABC
"Andrea Bocelli Live In Central Park (Great Performances)" - PBS
"Super Bowl XLVI Halftime Show Starring Madonna" - NBC
"Victoria's Secret Fashion Show 2011" - CBS

Outstanding Main Title Design
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Magic City" - Starz
"New Girl" - FOX
"Strike Back" - Cinemax

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: "Game Of Thrones" - The Old Gods And The New - HBO
"Boardwalk Empire" - Georgia Peaches - HBO
"Glee" - Yes/No - FOX
"Mad Men" - Christmas Waltz - AMC
"The Middle" - The Play - ABC

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: "Dancing With The Stars" - Episode 1307 - ABC
"Hot In Cleveland" - Bridezelka - TV Land
"How I Met Your Mother" - Trilogy Time - CBS
"Saturday Night Live" - Host: Katy Perry - NBC
"Victorious" - April Fools Blank - Nickelodeon

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
WINNER: "Hatfields & McCoys" - History Channel
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
WINNER: "The Walking Dead" - AMC
"American Horror Story" - FX Networks
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Game of Thrones" - HBO
"Once Upon a Time" - ABC

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
WINNER: "Downton Abbey" - PBS
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Pan Am" - ABC
"Smash" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
WINNER: "Hemingway & Gellhorn" - HBO
"Disney Prep & Landing: Naughty Vs. Nice" - ABC
"Game Change" - HBO
"Hatfields & McCoys" - History
"Missing" - ABC
"Sherlock: A Scandal in Belgravia (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Music Direction
WINNER: "The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"Christmas In Washington "- TNT
"Country Music (In Performance At The White House)" - PBS
"Michael Feinstein: The Sinatra Legacy" - PBS
"Seth MacFarlane: Swingin' In Concert" - PBS
"The Thomashefskys: Music And Memories Of A Life In The Yiddish Theater (Great Performances)" - PBS

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
WINNER: "65th Annual Tony Awards - Song Title: It's Not Just For Gays Anymore" - CBS
"The Heart Of Christmas - Song Title: The Heart of Christmas" - GMC
"Raising Hope - Prodigy / Song Title: Welcome Back to Hope" - FOX
"Saturday Night Live - Host: Jason Segel / Song: I Can't Believe I'm Hosting" - NBC
"Smash - Pilot / Song Title: Let Me Be Your Star" - NBC

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
WINNER: "Great Expectations (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Hell On Wheels" - AMC
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Page Eight (Masterpiece)" - PBS
"Touch" - FOX

(Copyright ©2014 OnTheRedCarpet.com. All Rights Reserved.)

Load Comments