• BREAKING NEWS ABC shows live and on-demand -- Download the WATCH ABC app!

OTRC: BAFTA Awards 2013: Full list of nominees

Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin and John Goodman appear in a scene from the 2012 movie 'Argo.' (Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. / Claire Folger)

The 2013 EE British Academy Film Awards (BAFTAS) will take place on February 10 at London's Royal Opera House.

Check out a full list of nominees below.

Best Film
"Argo"
"Les Miserables"
"Life of Pi"
"Lincoln"
"Zero Dark Thirty"

Outstanding British Film
"Anne Karenina"
"The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel"
"Les Miserables"
"Seven Psychopaths"
"Skyfall"

Outstanding Debut By a British Writer, Director or Producer
"The Imposter" - Bart Layton (director), Dimitri Doganis (producer)
"McCullin" - David Morris (director), Jacqui Morris (director / producer)
"Wild Bill" - Dexter Fletcher (director / writer), Danny King (writer)
"The Muppets" - James Bobin (director)
"I Am Nasrine" - Tina Gharavi (director / writer)

Film Not in the English Language
"Amour"
"Headhunters"
"The Hunt"
"Rust and Bone"
"Untouchable"

Best Documentary
"The Imposter"
"Marley"
"McCullin"
"Searching For Sugar"
"West of Memphis"

Best Animated Film
"Brave"
"Frankenweenie"
"Paranorman"

Best Director
Michael Haneke - "Amour"
Ben Affleck - "Argo"
Quentin Tarantino - "Django Unchained"
Ang Lee - "Life of Pi"
Kathryn Bigelow - "Zero Dark Thirty"

Original Screenplay
Michael Haneke - "Amour"
Quentin Tarantino - "Django Unchained"
Paul Thomas Anderson - "The Master"
Wes Anderson, Roman Coppola - "Moonrise Kingdom"
Mark Boal - "Zero Dark Thirty"

Adapted Screenplay
Ben Affleck - "Argo"
Luzy Alibar, Benh Zeitlin - "Beasts of the Southern Wild"
David Magee - "Life of Pi"
Tony Kushner - "Lincoln"
David O. Russell - "Silver Linings Playbook"

Leading Actor
Ben Affleck - "Argo"
Bradley Cooper - "Silver Linings Playbook"
Daniel Day-Lewis - "Lincoln"
Hugh Jackman - "Les Miserables"
Joaquin Phoenix - "The Master"

Leading Actress
Emmanuelle Riva - "Amour"
Helen Mirren - "Hitchcock"
Jennifer Lawrence - "Silver Linings Playbook"
Jessica Chastain - "Zero Dark Thirty"
Marion Cotillard - "Rust and Bone"

Supporting Actor
Alan Arkin - "Argo"
Christoph Waltz - "Django Unchained"
Javier Bardem - "Skyfall"
Philip Seymour Hoffman - "The Master"
Tommy Lee Jones - "Lincoln"

Supporting Actress
Amy Adams -"The Master"
Anne Hathaway - "Les Miserables"
Helen Hunt - "The Sessions"
Judi Dench - "Skyfall"
Sally Field - "Lincoln"

Original Music
"Anna Karenina" - Dario Marianelli
"Argo" - Alexandre Desplat
"Life of Pi" - Mychael Danna
"Lincoln" - John Williams
"Skyfall" - Thomas Newman

Cinematography
"Anna Karenina" - Seamus McGarvey
"Les Miserables" - Danny Cohen
"Life of Pi" - Claudio Miranda
"Lincoln" - Janusz Kaminski
"Skyfall" - Roger Deakins

Editing
"Argo" - William Goldenberg
"Django Unchained" - Fred Raskin
"Life of Pi" - Tim Squyres
"Skyfall" - Stuart Baird
"Zero Dark Thirty" - Dylan Tichenor, William Goldenberg

Production Design
"Anne Karenina" - Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
"Les Miserables" - Eve Stewart, Anna Lynch-Robinson
"Life of Pi" - David Gropman, Anna Pinnock
"Lincoln" - Rick Carter, Jim Erickson
"Skyfall" - Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock

Costume Design
"Anne Karenina" - Jacqueline Durran
"Great Expectations" - Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
"Les Miserables" - Paco Delgado
"Lincoln" - Joanna Johnston
"Snow White and the Huntsman" - Colleen Atwood

Makeup & Hair
"Anne Karenina" - Ivana Primorac
"Hitchcock" - Julie Hewett, Martin Samuel, Howard Berger
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" - Peter Swords King, Richard Taylor, Rick Findlater
"Les Miserables" - Lisa Westcott
"Lincoln" - Lois Burwell, Kay Georgiou

Sound
"Django Unchained" - Mark Ulano, Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti, Wylie Stateman
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" - Tony Johnson, Christopher Boyes, Michael Hedges, Michael Semanick, Brent Burge, Chris Ward
"Les Miserables" - Simon Hayes, Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson, Jonathan Allen, Lee Walpole, John Warhurst
"Life of Pi" - Drew Kunin, Eugene Gearty, Philip Stockton, Ron Bartlett, D. M. Hemphill
"Skyfall" - Stuart Wilson, Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell, Per Hallberg, Karen Baker Landers

Special Visual Effects
"The Dark Knight Rises" - Paul Franklin, Chris Corbould, Peter Bebb, Andrew Lockley
"The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey" - Joe Letteri, Eric Saindon, David Clayton, R. Christopher White
"Life of Pi" - Bill Westenhofer, Guillaume Rocheron, Erik-Jan De Boer
"The Avengers" - Nominees TBA
"Prometheus" - Richard Stammers, Charley Henley, Trevor Wood, Paul Butterworth

Short Animation
"Here To Fall" - Kris Kelly, Evelyn McGrath
"I'm Fine, Thanks" - Eamonn O'Neill
"The Making of Longbird" - Will Anderson, Ainslie Henderson

Short Film
"The Curse" - Fyzal Boulifa, Gavin Humphries
"Good Night" - Muriel d'Ansembourg, Eva Sigurdardottir
"Swimmer" - Lynne Ramsay, Peter Carlton, Diarmid Scrimshaw
"Tumult" - Johnny Barrington, Rhianna Andrews
"The Voorman Problem" - Mark Gill, Baldwin

The EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)
Elizabeth Olsen
Andrea Riseborough
Suraj Sharma
Juno Temple
Alivia Vikander

(Copyright ©2014 OnTheRedCarpet.com. All Rights Reserved.)
Load Comments