• BREAKING NEWS ABC shows live and on-demand -- Download the WATCH ABC app!

OTRC: Emmy Awards 2013: Full list of nominees

Aaron Paul, Neil Patrick Harris and Academy of Television Arts & Sciences Chairman-CEO, Bruce Rosenblum announce the 2013 Primetime Emmy Award nominations on July 18, 2013. (Academy of Television Arts & Sciences)

The nominees for the 2013 Primetime Emmy Awards include dramas such as "Breaking Bad," "Homeland," "Game of Thrones," comedy shows such as "30 Rock" and "The Big Bang Theory" and actors such as Bryan Cranston, Jim Parsons, Amy Poehler and Tina Fey.

UPDATE: Check out a full list of 2013 Emmy Award winners.

"Breaking Bad" star Aaron Paul was on hand to announce the nominees on July 18. He earned a nomination for his role as Jesse Pinkman and has won two Emmys in the past for his performances on the series.

The show will feature performances from Elton John and Carrie Underwood and presenters include the likes of "Project Runway" stars Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Julianna Marguilies of "The Good Wife," Mindy Kaling of "The Mindy Project" and Matt Damon and Michael Douglas, stars of the HBO film "Behind The Candelabra."

The 65th Primetime Emmy Awards will air live on CBS on Sept. 22 at 8 p.m. ET / 5 p.m. PT. It was announced in May that "How I Met Your Mother" star Neil Patrick Harris will host the award show for the second time. The actor previously hosted the Emmys in 2009.

Check out a list of 2013 Emmy Award nominees below. (Note: Several winners were announced at the preliminary Creative Arts Emmy Awards on Sept. 15.)

Outstanding Comedy Series
"30 Rock" - NBC
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Girls" - HBO
"Louie" - FX
"Modern Family" - ABC
"Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Drama Series
"Homeland" - Showtime
"House of Cards" - Netflix
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin - "30 Rock" - NBC
Jason Bateman - "Arrested Development" - Netflix
Louie C.K. - "Louie" - FX
Don Cheadle - "House of Lies" - Showtime
Matt LeBlanc - "Episodes" - Showtime
Jim Parsons - "The Big Bang Theory" - CBS

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Comedy Series
Laura Dern - "Enlightened" - HBO
Julia Louis-Dreyfus - "Veep" - HBO
Lena Dunham - "Girls" - HBO
Edie Falco - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Amy Poehler - "Parks and Recreation" - NBC
Tina Fey - "30 Rock - NBC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series
Adam Driver - "Girls" - HBO
Jesse Tyler Ferguson - "Modern Family" - ABC
Ed O'Neill - "Modern Family" - ABC
Ty Burrell - "Modern Family" - ABC
Bill Hader - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Tony Hale - "Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik - "The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
Jane Lynch - "Glee" - Fox
Sofia Vergara - "Modern Family" - ABC
Julie Bowen - "Modern Family" - ABC
Merritt Wever - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Jane Krakowski - "30 Rock" - NBC
Anna Chlumsky - "Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series
Bob Newhart - "The Big Bang Theory" - CBS - WINNER
Nathan Lane - "Modern Family" - ABC
Bobby Cannavale - "Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
Louis C.K., Host - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Justin Timberlake, Host - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Will Forte - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Melissa Leo - "Louie" - FX - WINNER
Molly Shannon - "Enlightened" - HBO
Dot-Marie Jones - "Glee" - Fox
Melissa McCarthy, Host - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Kristen Wiig, Host - "Saturday Night Live" - NBC
Elaine Stritch - "30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik - "Episodes" ("Episode 209") - Showtime
Louis C.K. and Pamela Adlon - "Louie" ("Daddy's Girlfriend [Part 1]") - FX
Greg Daniels - "The Office" ("Finale") - NBC
Jack Burditt and Robert Carlock - "30 Rock" - NBC
Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield - "30 Rock" ("Last Lunch") - NBC

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Lena Dunham - "Girls" ("On All Fours") - HBO
Paris Barclay - "Glee" ("Diva") - Fox
Louis C.K. - "Louie" ("New Year's Eve") - FX
Gail Mancuso - "Modern Family" ("Arrested") - ABC
Beth McCarthy-Miller - "30 Rock" ("Last Lunch") - NBC

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Drama Series
Bryan Cranston - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Hugh Bonneville - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Damian Lewis - "Homeland" - Showtime
Kevin Spacey - "House of Cards" - Netflix
Jeff Daniels - "The Newsroom" - HBO
Jon Hamm - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Drama Series
Claire Danes - "Homeland" - Showtime
Vera Farmiga - "Bates Motel" - A&E
Michelle Dockery - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Robin Wright - "House of Cards" - Netflix
Elisabeth Moss - "Mad Men" - AMC
Connie Britton - "Nashville" - ABC
Kerry Washington - "Scandal" - ABC

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Bobby Cannavale - "Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
Jonathan Banks - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Aaron Paul - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Jim Carter - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Peter Dinklage - "Game of Thrones" - HBO
Mandy Patinkin - "Homeland" - Showtime

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Anna Gunn - "Breaking Bad" - AMC
Maggie Smith - "Downton Abbey" - PBS
Emilia Clarke - "Game of Thrones" - HBO
Christine Baranski - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Morena Baccarin - "Homeland" - Showtime
Christina Hendricks - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series
Dan Bucatinsky - "Scandal" - ABC - WINNER
Nathan Lane - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Michael J. Fox - "The Good Wife" - CBS
Rupert Friend - "Homeland" - Showtime
Robert Morse - "Mad Men" - AMC
Harry Hamlin - "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Carrie Preston - "The Good Wife" - CBS - WINNER
Margo Martindale - "The Americans" - FX
Diana Rigg - "Game of Thrones" - HBO
Linda Cardellini - "Mad Men" - AMC
Jane Fonda - "The Newsroom" - HBO
Joan Cusack - "Shameless" - Showtime

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
George Mastras - "Breaking Bad" ("Dead Freight") - AMC
Thomas Schnauz - "Breaking Bad" ("Say My Name") - AMC
Julian Fellowes - "Downton Abbey" ("Episode 4") - PBS
David Benioff and D.B. Weiss - "Game of Thrones" ("The Rains Of Castamere") - HBO
Henry Bromell - "Homeland" ("Q&A") - Showtime

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series
Tim Van Patten - "Boardwalk Empire" ("Margate Sands") - HBO
Michelle MacLaren - "Breaking Bad" ("Gliding Over All") - AMC
Jeremy Webb - "Downton Abbey" ("Episode 4") - PBS
Lesli Linka Glatter - "Homeland" ("Q&A") - Showtime
David Fincher - "House of Cards" ("Chapter 1") - Netflix

Outstanding Miniseries Or Movie
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
"The Bible" - HISTORY
"Phil Spector" - HBO
"Political Animals" - USA
"Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Michael Douglas - "Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
Matt Damon - "Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
Toby Jones - "The Girl" - HBO
Benedict Cumberbatch - "Parade's End" - HBO
Al Pacino - "Phil Spector" - HBO

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Jessica Lange - "American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
Laura Linney - "The Big C: Hereafter" - Showtime
Helen Mirren - "Phil Spector" - HBO
Sigourney Weaver - "Political Animals" - USA
Elisabeth Moss - "Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
James Cromwell - "American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
Zachary Quinto - "American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
Scott Bakula - "Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
John Benjamin Hickey - "The Big C: Hereafter" - Showtime
Peter Mullan - "Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Sarah Paulson - "American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
Imelda Staunton - "The Girl" - HBO
Ellen Burstyn - "Political Animals" - USA
Charlotte Rampling -"Restless" - Sundance Channel
Alfre Woodard - "Steel Magnolias" - Lifetime

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Richard LaGravenese - "Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
Abi Morgan - "The Hour" - BBC America
Tom Stoppard - "Parade's End" - HBO
David Mamet - "Phil Spector" - HBO
Jane Campion and Gerard Lee - "Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Steven Soderbergh - "Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
Julian Jarrold - "The Girl" - HBO
David Mamet - "Phil Spector" - HBO
Allison Anders - "Ring Of Fire" - Lifetime
Jane Campion and Garth Davis - "Top Of The Lake" ("Part 5") - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn - "Project Runway" - Lifetime - WINNERS
Ryan Seacrest - "American Idol" - Fox
Betty White - "Betty White's Off Their Rockers" - NBC
Tom Bergeron - "Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
Cat Deeley - "So You Think You Can Dance" - Fox
Anthony Bourdain - "The Taste" - ABC

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"So You Think You Can Dance" - Fox
"Top Chef" - Bravo
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" - ABC
"Late Night With Jimmy Fallon" - NBC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Variety Special
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS - WINNER
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God" - HBO
"Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)" - NBC
"12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief"

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" - ABC
"Portlandia" - IFC
"Real Time With Bill Maher" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God" - HBO - WINNER
"The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards" - NBC
"Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs" - Comedy Central
"Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)" - NBC
"66th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series
James Hoskinson - "The Colbert Report" ("Episode 8131") - Comedy Central
Chuck O'Neil - "The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" ("Episode 17153") - Comedy Central
Andy Fisher - "Jimmy Kimmel Live" ("Episode 13-1810") - ABC
Jerry Foley - "Late Show With David Letterman" ("Episode 3749") - CBS
Jonathan Krisel - "Portlandia" ("Alexandra") - IFC
Don Roy King - "Saturday Night Live" (Host: Justin Timberlake) - NBC

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special
Louis J. Horvitz - "The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS - WINNER
Bucky Gunts and Hamish Hamilton - "London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - NBC
Louis C.K. - "Louis C.K.: Oh My God" - HBO
Don Mischer - "The Oscars" - ABC
Michael Dempsey - "12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief"

Outstanding Special Class Programs
"The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards" - NBC
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - NBC
"The Oscars" - ABC
"Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)" - PBS
"66th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs
"Childrens Hospital" - Cartoon Network - WINNER
"Between Two Ferns" - FunnyOrDie.com
"Burning Love" - Yahoo.com
"The Daily Show Correspondents Explain" - TheDailyShow.com
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyonce" - CBS
"30 Rock: The Webisodes" - NBC.com

Outstanding Special Class - Short-Format Nonfiction Programs
"Remembering 9/11" - History.com - WINNER
"Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee" - Crackle.com
"Jay Leno's Garage" - JayLenosGarage.com
"The Office: The Farewells" - NBC.com
"30 Rock: The Final Season" - NBC.com
"Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen" - BravoTV.com

Outstanding Interactive Program
"Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs" - ComedyCentral.com - WINNER
"Bravo's Top Chef Interactive Experience" - BravoTV.com
"Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience" - HBO.com
"The Homeland SHO Sync Experience" - SHO.com
"Killing Lincoln" - NatGeoTV.com
"The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience" - TeamCoco.com
"The Walking Dead Story Sync" - AMCTV.com

Outstanding Children's Program
"Nick News With Linda Ellerbee ? Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS" -Nickelodeon - WINNER
"Good Luck Charlie" - Disney Channel
"iCarly" - Nickelodeon
"The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed!" - HBO
"A YoungArts Masterclass" - HBO

Outstanding Reality Program
"Undercover Boss" - CBS - WINNER
"Antiques Roadshow" - PBS
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel
"Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives" - Food Network
"MythBusters" - Discovery Channel
"Shark Tank" - ABC

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special
"All The President's Men Revisited" - Discovery Channel
"Crossfire Hurricane" - HBO
"Death And The Civil War (American Experience)" - PBS
"Ethel" - HBO
"Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden" - HBO

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series
"American Masters" - PBS - WINNER
"The Abolitionists (American Experience)" - PBS
"The Men Who Built America" - HISTORY
"Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman" - Science Channel
"Vice" - HBO

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" - CNN - WINNER (Tie)
"Inside The Actors Studio" - Bravo - WINNER (Tie)
"Brain Games" - NGC
"Oprah's Master Class" - OWN
"Stand Up To Cancer"

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming
Alex Gibney - "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" - HBO - WINNER
Anthony Bourdain - "Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" ("Libya") - CNN
Dayton Duncan - "The Dust Bowl" ("The Great Plow Up") - PBS
Mark Bailey - "Ethel" - HBO
Stephen David, Patrick Reams, David C. White, Keith Palmer and Randy Counsman - "The Men Who Built America" ("A New War Begins") - HISTORY

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming
Robert Trachtenberg - "American Masters" ("Mel Brooks: Make A Noise") - PBS - WINNER
Rory Kennedy "Ethel" - HBO
Alex Gibney - "Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" - HBO
Glenn Weiss - "Survivor" ("Live Finale And Reunion [Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites]") - CBS
Michael Simon - "Survivor" ("Live Finale And Reunion [Philippines]") - CBS

Outstanding Animated Program
South Park" ("Raising The Bar") - Comedy Central - WINNER
"Bob's Burgers" ("O.T.: The Outside Toilet") - Fox
"Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness" ("Enter The Dragon") - Nickelodeon
"Regular Show" ("The Christmas Special") - Cartoon Network
"The Simpsons" ("Treehouse Of Horror XXIII") - FOX

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program
"Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe" - Disney.com - WINNER
"Adventure Time" ("Simon & Marcy") - Cartoon Network
"Clarence" - CartoonNetwork.com
"Regular Show" ("A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese") - Cartoon Network
"Robot Chicken" ("Robot Chicken's ATM Christmas Special") - Cartoon Network

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance
Lily Tomlin - "An Apology To Elephants" - HBO - WINNER
Seth MacFarlane - "Family Guy" ("Brian's Play") - Fox
Alex Borstein - "Family Guy" ("Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell") - FOX
Bob Bergen - "The Looney Tunes Show" ("We're In Big Truffle") - Cartoon Network
Sam Elliott - "Robot Chicken" ("Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train") - Cartoon Network
Seth Green - "Robot Chicken" ("DC Comics Special") - Cartoon Network

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series
"MasterChef" - FOX - WINNER
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Two And A Half Men" - CBS
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO - WINNER
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"True Blood" - HBO

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" ("I Am Anne Frank [Part 2]") - FX
"American Horror Story: Asylum" ("Welcome To Briarcliff") - FX
"Phil Spector" - HBO
"SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden" - NGC

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - NBC - WINNER (TIE)
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC - WINNER (TIE)
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"The Oscars" - ABC
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series
"30 Rock" - NBC - WINNER
"Girls" - HBO
"Modern Family" - ABC
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime
"Veep" - HBO

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series
"House Of Cards" - Netflix - WINNER
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"The Good Wife" - CBS
"Homeland" - Showtime

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"The Hour" - BBC America
"Political Animals" - USA
"Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Choreography
Derek Hough and Allison Holker - "Dancing With The Stars" (Routines: Heart Cry / Stars) - ABC
Derek Hough - "Dancing With The Stars" (Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air) - ABC
Warren Carlyle - Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) - PBS
Sonya Tayeh - "So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail) - FOX
Mandy Jo Moore - "So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses) - FOX
Napoleon Dumo and Tabitha Dumo - "So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: Call Of The Wild [Circle Of Life] / Love Cats / Beautiful People) - FOX
Travis Wall -"So You Think You Can Dance" (Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody) - FOX

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS - WINNER
"The Exes" - TV Land
"Mike & Molly" - CBS
"Two And A Half Men" - CBS
"2 Broke Girls" - CBS

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series
"House Of Cards" - Netflix - WINNER
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Homeland" - Showtime "Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie
"Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO
"The Girl" - HBO
"Parade's End" - HBO

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming
Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown - CNN - WINNER
Ethel - HBO
Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden - HBO
Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God - HBO
The Men Who Built America - A New War Begins - HISTORY

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel - WINNER
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Project Runway" - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS
"Top Chef" - Bravo

Outstanding Commercial
"Inspired" - Canon - WINNER
"The Chase" - Grey Poupon
"Jess Time" - Google Chrome
"Jogger" - Nike

Outstanding Costumes For A Series
"The Borgias" - Showtime - WINNER
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"The Girl" - HBO
"Killing Lincoln" - NGC
"Parade's End" - HBO
"Phil Spector" - HBO

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series
"Breaking Bad" ("Gliding Over All") - AMC - WINNER
"Breaking Bad" ("Dead Freight") - AMC
"Game Of Thrones" ("The Rains Of Castamere") - HBO
"House Of Cards" ("Chapter 1" - Netflix
"Mad Men" ("The Collaborators") - AMC

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
"The Office" - NBC - WINNER
"Arrested Development" - Netflix
"Louie" - FX Networks
"Modern Family" - ABC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS - WINNER
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"Conan" - TBS
"Hot In Cleveland" - TV Land

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX
"Killing Lincoln" - NGC
"Phil Spector" - HBO
"Top Of The Lake" - Sundance Channel

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central - WINNER
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - NBC
"Louis C.K.: Oh My God" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" ("Lincoln") - NBC

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" - HBO - WINNER
"American Masters" - PBS
"Crossfire Hurricane" - HBO
"Ethel" - HBO
"Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic" - Showtime

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming
"Deadliest Catch" - Discovery Channel - WINNER
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Project Runway" ("A Times Square Anniversary Party") - Lifetime
"Project Runway" ("Europe, Here We Come") - Lifetime
"Survivor" - CBS

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO - WINNER
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Downton Abbey" - PBS
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC - WINNER
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"The Oscars" - ABC
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"Liz & Dick" - Lifetime
"Phil Spector" - HBO
"Political Animals" - USA
"Ring Of Fire" - Lifetime

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series
"The Voice" - NBC - WINNER
"American Idol" - Fox
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"So You Think You Can Dance" - Fox

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyonce" - CBS - WINNER
"Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances)" - PBS
"The 55th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS
"London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony" - NBC
"The Oscars" - ABC
"2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony" - HBO

Outstanding Main Title Design
"Da Vinci's Demons" - Starz - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"Elementary" - CBS
"Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn" - Machinima.com
"The Newsroom" - HBO
"Vikings" - HISTORY

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO - WINNER
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Glee" - FOX
"Mad Men" - AMC
"Once Upon A Time" - ABC

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC - WINNER
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"How I Met Your Mother" - CBS
"Key & Peele" - Comedy Central
"The Oscars" - ABC

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum - FX Networks
"Liz & Dick" - Lifetime
"Phil Spector" - HBO
"Ring Of Fire" - Lifetime

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"The Walking Dead" - AMC

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)
"Downton Abbey" - PBS - WINNER
"Arrested Development" - Netflix
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"House Of Cards" - Netflix
"Last Resort" - ABC
"Mr. Selfridge (Masterpiece)" - PBS

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special (Original Dramatic Score)
"World Without End" - ReelzChannel - WINNER
"The Girl" - HBO
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" - HBO
"Parade's End" - HBO
"Restless" - Sundance
"Ring Of Fire" - Lifetime

Outstanding Music Direction
"66th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS - WINNER
"Christmas In Washington" - TNT
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"The Oscars" - ABC
"Rodgers & Hammerstein's Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center)" - PBS

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics
"66th Annual Tony Awards" - "If I Had Time" - CBS - WINNER
"Nashville" - "Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again" - ABC
"The Neighbors" -"More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway" - ABC
"Smash" - "Hang The Moon" - NBC
"Smash" - "I Hear Your Voice In A Dream" - NBC
"30 Rock" - "Rural Juror" - NBC

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music
"Da Vinci's Demons" - Starz - WINNER
"The Americans" - FX Networks
"Copper" - BBC America
"Elementary" - CBS
"Hemlock Grove" - Netflix
"House Of Cards" - Netflix

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO - WINNER
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Nikita" - Aftermath - CW
"Vikings" - HISTORY

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks - WINNER
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome" - Syfy
"The Bible" - HISTORY
"SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden" - NGC
"World Without End - Medieval Life And Death" - ReelzChannel

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or Multi-Camera)
"The Men Who Built America" - HISTORY - WINNER
"The Amazing Race" - CBS
"Crossfire Hurricane" - HBO
"The Dust Bowl" - PBS
"History Of The Eagles" - Showtime
"Survivor - Create A Little Chaos" - CBS

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO - WINNER
"Breaking Bad" - AMC
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO
"Homeland" - Showtime
"Mad Men" - AMC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie
"Behind The Candelabra" - HBO - WINNER
"American Horror Story: Asylum" - FX Networks
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome" - Syfy
"The Bible" - HISTORY
"Phil Spector" - HBO

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation
"Nurse Jackie" - Showtime - WINNER
"Modern Family" - ABC
"The Office" - NBC
"Parks And Recreation" - NBC
"30 Rock" - NBC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special
"The 55th Annual Grammy Awards" - CBS - WINNER
"American Idol" - FOX
"The Colbert Report" - Comedy Central
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"The Oscars" - ABC

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming
"History Of The Eagles" - Showtime - WINNER
"The Amazing Race - Be Safe And Don't Hit A Cow" - CBS
"Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown" - CNN
"Crossfire Hurricane" - HBO
"Deadliest Catch - Mutiny On The Bering Sea" - Discovery Channel
"Survivor" - CBS

Outstanding Special Visual Effects
"Game Of Thrones" - HBO - WINNER
"Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome" - Syfy
"Defiance" - Syfy
"Falling Skies" - TNT
"Hemlock Grove" - Netflix
"Last Resort" - ABC

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role
"Banshee" - Cinemax - WINNER
"Boardwalk Empire" - HBO
"The Borgias" - Showtime
"Da Vinci's Demons" - Starz
"Revolution" - NBC
"Vikings" - HISTORY

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program
"Supah Ninjas" - Nickelodeon - WINNER
"It's Always Sunny In Philadelphia" - FX Networks
"Modern Family" - ABC
"Workaholics" - Comedy Central

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie
"Revolution" - NBC - WINNER
"Blue Bloods" - CBS
"NCIS - Revenge" - CBS
"Southland" - TNT

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series
"The Big Bang Theory" - CBS - WINNER
"The Daily Show With Jon Stewart" - Comedy Central
"Dancing With The Stars" - ABC
"Jimmy Kimmel Live" - ABC
"Saturday Night Live" - NBC
"The Voice" - NBC

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special
"66th Annual Tony Awards" - CBS - WINNER
"The Kennedy Center Honors" - CBS
"The Oscars" - ABC
"2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony" - HBO
"Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyonce" - CBS

Exceptional Merit In Documentary Filmmaking
"Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God" - HBO - WINNER

(Copyright ©2014 OnTheRedCarpet.com. All Rights Reserved.)

Load Comments